2602 N Main St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $339,743
3
Beds
2
Baths
697
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 N Main St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $272,436, approximately $390 per square foot. 2602 N Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Alynn Llc
Bought by
Yunker Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunker Sara L | -- | Mid American Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,591 | $125,940 | $7,850 | $118,090 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $125,940 | $7,850 | $118,090 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $125,940 | $7,850 | $118,090 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $149,350 | $7,850 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $104,400 | $7,850 | $96,550 |
| 2019 | $986 | $24,090 | $7,850 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $28,840 | $6,540 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $644 | $28,840 | $6,540 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $28,840 | $6,540 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $22,480 | $6,540 | $15,940 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $22,480 | $6,540 | $15,940 |
| 2012 | $1,410 | $31,130 | $6,540 | $24,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map