2602 Velarde Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $790,256 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Velarde Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $867,064, approximately $763 per square foot. 2602 Velarde Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Crabtree Walter P and Crabtree Lisa
Bought by
Walter P Crabtree Iv And Lisa Crabtree Fammil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Adams Robert R
Bought by
Robert R Adams Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Adams Robert R
Bought by
Adams Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,800
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1995
Sold by
Adams Robert R
Bought by
Adams Robert R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter P Crabtree Iv And Lisa Crabtree Fammil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert R Adams Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Adams Robert R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adams Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Robert R | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $116,354 | $29,555 | $86,799 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $114,073 | $28,975 | $85,098 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $111,837 | $28,407 | $83,430 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $109,645 | $27,850 | $81,795 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $107,496 | $27,304 | $80,192 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $106,396 | $27,025 | $79,371 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $104,311 | $26,496 | $77,815 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $102,267 | $25,977 | $76,290 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $100,263 | $25,468 | $74,795 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $98,298 | $24,969 | $73,329 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $96,824 | $24,595 | $72,229 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $94,929 | $24,114 | $70,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map