2602 Wisteria Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Wisteria Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $771,620, approximately $308 per square foot. 2602 Wisteria Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Hetland Doris J
Bought by
Devine Nathan Edward and Devine Alexa Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,385
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,235
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Nathan Edward | $740,000 | California Best Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Nathan Edward | $592,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $754,800 | $229,500 | $525,300 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $397,444 | $95,476 | $301,968 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $389,652 | $93,604 | $296,048 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $382,013 | $91,769 | $290,244 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $374,523 | $89,970 | $284,553 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $370,684 | $89,048 | $281,636 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $363,416 | $87,302 | $276,114 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $356,291 | $85,591 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $349,306 | $83,913 | $265,393 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $342,458 | $82,268 | $260,190 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $337,315 | $81,033 | $256,282 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $330,708 | $79,446 | $251,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map