2603 Broad Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $190,983 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Broad Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $212,996, approximately $135 per square foot. 2603 Broad Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Kiker Faye W
Bought by
Turner Anthony S and Turner Robin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,730
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Edick Floyd L and Edick Jenelle K
Bought by
Kiker Faye W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Anthony S | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Kiker Faye W | $51,277 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Anthony S | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $7,217 | $662 | $6,555 |
| 2024 | $630 | $7,217 | $662 | $6,555 |
| 2023 | $548 | $5,243 | $662 | $4,581 |
| 2022 | $726 | $5,243 | $662 | $4,581 |
| 2021 | $679 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $670 | $5,243 | $662 | $4,581 |
| 2018 | $603 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $550 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $5,243 | $662 | $4,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map