2603 E 7th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,121 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
848
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 E 7th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $293,280, approximately $345 per square foot. 2603 E 7th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Milligan Tammy L and Oppelt Tammy L
Bought by
Hagen Eric T and Hagen Jo Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,607
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Risingsun Charles D
Bought by
Oppelt Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Beneficial Washington Inc
Bought by
Oppelt Tammy L and Risingsun Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,752
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Martin Jimmie L and Martin Linda R
Bought by
Beneficial Washington Inc and Beneficial Mtg Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Eric T | $120,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Oppelt Tammy L | $31,696 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Oppelt Tammy L | $59,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Beneficial Washington Inc | $54,049 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagen Eric T | $96,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppelt Tammy L | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oppelt Tammy L | $43,752 | |
| Closed | Oppelt Tammy L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $236,500 | $75,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $239,400 | $70,000 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $245,600 | $70,000 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $234,500 | $63,900 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $149,300 | $33,000 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $103,300 | $22,500 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $94,200 | $18,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $83,000 | $18,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $20,000 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map