2603 Jacobs St Hayward, CA 94541
Upper B Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $969,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Jacobs St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $914,485, approximately $580 per square foot. 2603 Jacobs St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Aaron and Lewis Aaron A
Bought by
Lewis Aaron A and The Aaron A Lewis Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Aaron A and Head George M
Bought by
Lewis Aaron A and Head George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Malvola E and Lewis Aaron
Bought by
Lewis Malvola C and Lewis Aaron A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Aaron A | -- | -- | |
| Head George M | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Aaron A | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Malvola C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $110,857 | $39,056 | $78,801 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $108,548 | $38,291 | $77,257 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $113,282 | $37,540 | $75,742 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $104,061 | $36,804 | $74,257 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $101,883 | $36,082 | $72,801 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $107,766 | $35,712 | $72,054 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $105,654 | $35,012 | $70,642 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $103,583 | $34,326 | $69,257 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $101,552 | $33,653 | $67,899 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $99,561 | $32,993 | $66,568 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $98,066 | $32,498 | $65,568 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $96,145 | $31,861 | $64,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map