2603 K Rd Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $271,711
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 K Rd, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $220,570, approximately $189 per square foot. 2603 K Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School and Beloit Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $20,792 | $7,772 | $13,020 |
| 2024 | $31 | $21,584 | $8,549 | $13,035 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $20,563 | $9,542 | $11,021 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $19,286 | $10,403 | $8,883 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $19,286 | $10,403 | $8,883 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $19,466 | $10,535 | $8,931 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $18,922 | $10,277 | $8,645 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $17,855 | $9,545 | $8,310 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $16,914 | $8,885 | $8,029 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $16,539 | $8,063 | $8,476 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,660 | $7,472 | $8,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,880 | $6,052 | $7,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map