2603 Laurel Bush Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $444,475 - $515,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Laurel Bush Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $483,369, approximately $225 per square foot. 2603 Laurel Bush Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Davenport Jerry W and Davenport Brenda J
Bought by
Davenport Jerry W and Davenport Brenda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Jerry W | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Davenport Jerry W | -- | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,127 | $371,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $348,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $325,900 | $120,000 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $321,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $317,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $313,800 | $120,000 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map