Estimated Value: $122,411 - $165,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Maple Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $148,103, approximately $130 per square foot. 2603 Maple Rd SE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School, Pepperell High School, and Montessori School of Rome.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Green Tree Financial Servicing Corporati
Bought by
Sweitzer David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Bought by
P and R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett and Patsy Wilbank
Bought by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett
Bought by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett and Patsy Wi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett and Steven Allen
Bought by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
P\R Wilbanks Faynelle P\R Wilbanks
Bought by
Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett and Wilbanks Steven A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Sold by
Wilbands Earl G and Wilbands Ea Faynelle S
Bought by
Wilbanks Faynelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1971
Sold by
Satterfied Ovie Lee and Flonnie Satterfied
Bought by
Wilbands Earl G and Wilban Faynelle S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Satterfied Ovie Lee and Flonnie Satte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer David | $18,000 | -- | |
| P | -- | -- | |
| Green Tree Financial Servicing Corporati | $48,400 | -- | |
| Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Wilbanks Jeffery Garrett | -- | -- | |
| Wilbanks Faynelle S | -- | -- | |
| Wilbands Earl G | -- | -- | |
| Satterfied Ovie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $50,368 | $8,910 | $41,458 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $46,263 | $8,100 | $38,163 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $43,698 | $7,200 | $36,498 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $35,946 | $6,000 | $29,946 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $32,560 | $6,000 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $940 | $29,420 | $4,500 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $876 | $27,780 | $4,500 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $827 | $26,170 | $4,500 | $21,670 |
| 2017 | $799 | $25,188 | $4,500 | $20,688 |
| 2016 | $789 | $24,516 | $4,480 | $20,036 |
| 2015 | $773 | $24,516 | $4,480 | $20,036 |
| 2014 | $773 | $24,516 | $4,480 | $20,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map