2603 Skylake Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 Skylake Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $160,865, approximately $120 per square foot. 2603 Skylake Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Reese Road Leadership Academy, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,508 | $7,772 | $42,736 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,508 | $7,772 | $42,736 |
| 2023 | $0 | $50,508 | $7,772 | $42,736 |
| 2022 | $0 | $31,708 | $7,772 | $23,936 |
| 2021 | $272 | $29,636 | $7,772 | $21,864 |
| 2020 | $272 | $29,636 | $7,772 | $21,864 |
| 2019 | $274 | $29,636 | $7,772 | $21,864 |
| 2018 | $274 | $29,636 | $7,772 | $21,864 |
| 2017 | $277 | $29,636 | $7,772 | $21,864 |
| 2016 | $279 | $30,299 | $5,112 | $25,187 |
| 2015 | $112 | $30,299 | $5,112 | $25,187 |
| 2014 | $113 | $30,299 | $5,112 | $25,187 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,299 | $5,112 | $25,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map