2603 W Deville Ct Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,436 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,721
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 W Deville Ct, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $554,859, approximately $203 per square foot. 2603 W Deville Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Gibson Marilyn T
Bought by
Krugler Robert L and Krugler Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,250
Outstanding Balance
$449,650
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Asb Llc
Bought by
Gibson Marilyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Wind Dance Farms Inc
Bought by
Asb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krugler Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Marilyn T | -- | -- | |
| Asb Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krugler Robert L | $470,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,018 | $486,100 | $53,400 | $432,700 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $409,800 | $53,400 | $356,400 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $421,800 | $53,400 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $360,300 | $53,400 | $306,900 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $336,900 | $53,400 | $283,500 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $310,800 | $53,400 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $333,200 | $53,400 | $279,800 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $333,000 | $53,400 | $279,600 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $275,600 | $53,400 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $258,000 | $53,400 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $5 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $300 | $300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map