26036 Clover Rd Hayward, CA 94542
Estimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,675,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26036 Clover Rd, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,345,779, approximately $611 per square foot. 26036 Clover Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Knaebel Sergio and Knaebel Van Groenou
Bought by
Knaebel Sergio and Knaebel Van Groenou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,732
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,097,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Knaebel Sergio and Knaebel Van Groenou
Bought by
Knaebel Sergio and Knaebel Van Groenou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Knaebel Sergio and Vangroenou Aneema A
Bought by
Knaebel Sergio and Knaebel Van Groenou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Briggs John A and Briggs Frances A
Bought by
Knaebel Sergio and Knaebel Van Groenou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaebel Sergio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knaebel Sergio | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knaebel Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Knaebel Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Knaebel Sergio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Knaebel Sergio | $795,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knaebel Sergio | $474,500 | |
| Closed | Knaebel Sergio | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knaebel Sergio | $556,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,399 | $1,095,096 | $683,230 | $418,866 |
| 2024 | $13,399 | $1,073,489 | $669,835 | $410,654 |
| 2023 | $13,201 | $1,059,310 | $656,705 | $402,605 |
| 2022 | $12,945 | $1,031,541 | $643,830 | $394,711 |
| 2021 | $12,842 | $1,011,185 | $631,210 | $386,975 |
| 2020 | $12,699 | $1,007,748 | $624,740 | $383,008 |
| 2019 | $12,802 | $987,996 | $612,495 | $375,501 |
| 2018 | $12,011 | $968,631 | $600,490 | $368,141 |
| 2017 | $11,733 | $949,645 | $588,720 | $360,925 |
| 2016 | $11,104 | $931,030 | $577,180 | $353,850 |
| 2015 | $10,830 | $917,053 | $568,515 | $348,538 |
| 2014 | $10,278 | $899,092 | $557,380 | $341,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map