2604 18th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,827 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 18th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $360,957, approximately $159 per square foot. 2604 18th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Cunningham Timothy G and Cun Paula
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy G and Cunningham Paula Reedy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2015
Sold by
Cunningham Timothy G and Cunningham Paula R
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy G and Cunni Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Brown Florence R
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy G and Cunningham Paula R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Timothy G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Timothy G | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Timothy G | $128,000 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Timothy G | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $23,170 | $3,440 | $19,730 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $23,170 | $3,440 | $19,730 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $25,180 | $3,720 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $18,730 | $2,750 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $19,260 | $2,820 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $18,480 | $2,500 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $18,480 | $2,500 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $13,690 | $2,160 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $13,690 | $2,160 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $913 | $12,340 | $1,830 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $910 | $12,340 | $1,830 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $683 | $9,040 | $1,830 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map