2604 8th St NE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 8th St NE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $443,320, approximately $196 per square foot. 2604 8th St NE is a home with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Woods Edge Development Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Revocable Trust | $411,741 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,520 | $419,600 | $48,000 | $371,600 |
| 2023 | $5,970 | $385,200 | $48,000 | $337,200 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $359,700 | $53,200 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $312,800 | $46,400 | $266,400 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $289,100 | $42,800 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $472 | $273,400 | $38,000 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $472 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map