2604 Baker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Baker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $496,848, approximately $429 per square foot. 2604 Baker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Hatfield Donald J and Hatfield Eleanor J
Bought by
Medal Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,100
Outstanding Balance
$41,403
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$455,445
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medal Angela D | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medal Angela D | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,028 | $490,700 | $352,000 | $138,700 |
| 2025 | $3,754 | $462,100 | $330,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $437,100 | $305,000 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $456,300 | $310,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $362,900 | $239,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $298,000 | $189,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $264,500 | $156,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $237,600 | $140,000 | $97,600 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $213,700 | $127,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $191,300 | $108,000 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $163,100 | $92,000 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $135,400 | $65,000 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map