2604 Chesapeake St Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $380,482 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Chesapeake St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $390,371, approximately $181 per square foot. 2604 Chesapeake St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bell Manor Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
General Homes Corp
Bought by
Phommavong Bounthong and Phommavong Viengkham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,695
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phommavong Bounthong | -- | First Southwestern Title Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phommavong Bounthong | $109,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $321,000 | $65,000 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $340,320 | $65,000 | $275,320 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $338,066 | $45,000 | $293,066 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $335,961 | $45,000 | $290,961 |
| 2021 | $6,694 | $297,611 | $45,000 | $252,611 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $258,649 | $45,000 | $213,649 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $260,244 | $45,000 | $215,244 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | $237,887 | $28,000 | $209,887 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $217,531 | $28,000 | $189,531 |
| 2016 | $4,729 | $199,402 | $28,000 | $171,402 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $178,728 | $28,000 | $150,728 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $169,900 | $18,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map