2604 Clifton Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Westwood Forum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,750 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Clifton Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $228,688. 2604 Clifton Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Udey Donald E
Bought by
Udey Donald E and Udey Denese L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udey Donald E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,144 | $60,332 | $10,244 | $50,088 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $55,108 | $9,357 | $45,751 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $51,870 | $8,876 | $42,994 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $49,928 | $8,544 | $41,384 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $50,003 | $8,557 | $41,446 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $49,828 | $8,527 | $41,301 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $49,782 | $8,486 | $41,296 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $49,138 | $8,376 | $40,762 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $48,422 | $8,254 | $40,168 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $47,843 | $8,155 | $39,688 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $47,534 | $8,102 | $39,432 |
| 2013 | $2,960 | $47,534 | $8,102 | $39,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map