2604 E Highcastle St West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,986 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 E Highcastle St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $806,747, approximately $636 per square foot. 2604 E Highcastle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Ponce Deleon Robert A and Ponce Deleon Gilda
Bought by
Hidalgo Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,545
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$692,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Setoodeh Behrooz
Bought by
Poncedeleon Robert A and Poncedeleon Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Robert | $320,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Poncedeleon Robert A | $150,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Robert | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poncedeleon Robert A | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo Robert | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $454,953 | $342,216 | $112,737 |
| 2024 | $5,864 | $446,033 | $335,506 | $110,527 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $437,288 | $328,928 | $108,360 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $428,715 | $322,479 | $106,236 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $420,309 | $316,156 | $104,153 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $407,845 | $306,780 | $101,065 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $399,849 | $300,765 | $99,084 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $384,325 | $289,087 | $95,238 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $378,553 | $284,745 | $93,808 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $371,139 | $279,168 | $91,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map