2604 Patrick Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,246 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2604 Patrick Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $223,562, approximately $115 per square foot. 2604 Patrick Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Union Hill Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Tart Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tart Cassandra | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $123,800 | $15,000 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $104,500 | $10,000 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $104,500 | $10,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $909 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $929 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map