26041 Donegal Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26041 Donegal Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,120,085, approximately $696 per square foot. 26041 Donegal Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Weeraratne Saraj P and Weeraratne Srini
Bought by
Weeraratne Saroj P and Weeraratne Srini M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Hopper Christopher Steven and Hopper Marie De Castro
Bought by
Weeraratne Saroj and Weeraratne Srini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeraratne Saroj P | -- | None Available | |
| Weeraratne Saroj | $195,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weeraratne Saroj | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $357,421 | $127,002 | $230,419 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $350,413 | $124,512 | $225,901 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $343,543 | $122,071 | $221,472 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $336,807 | $119,677 | $217,130 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $330,203 | $117,330 | $212,873 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $326,818 | $116,127 | $210,691 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $320,410 | $113,850 | $206,560 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $314,128 | $111,618 | $202,510 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $307,969 | $109,429 | $198,540 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $301,931 | $107,283 | $194,648 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $297,396 | $105,671 | $191,725 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $291,571 | $103,601 | $187,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map