26042 Vista Dr E Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
Estimated Value: $1,760,358 - $2,011,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26042 Vista Dr E, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624 and is currently estimated at $1,830,590, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 26042 Vista Dr E is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palisades Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Corvin Donald
Bought by
Corvin Donald Eric and The Donald Eric Corvin Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Vista Drive East Trust #26042
Bought by
Corvin Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,400
Outstanding Balance
$364,271
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,466,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Ghasseminejad Behnam and Ghasseminejad Bita
Bought by
Vista Drive East Trust #26042 and Absolute Financial Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Ghasseminejad Behnam and Ghasseminejad Bita
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Smith Marjorie Harper
Bought by
Ghasseminejad Behnam and Ghasseminejad Bita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Handorf Marjorie
Bought by
Smith Marjorie Harper and Marjorie Harper Smith Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$726,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Harrington Barbara
Bought by
Lemasters William F and Taylor Ann Harrington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Lemasters William F and Taylor Ann Harrington
Bought by
Handorf Marjorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corvin Donald Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Corvin Donald | $663,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vista Drive East Trust #26042 | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $740,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ghasseminejad Behnam | $1,038,000 | California Title Company | |
| Smith Marjorie Harper | -- | None Available | |
| Lemasters William F | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Handorf Marjorie | $512,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corvin Donald | $530,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghasseminejad Behnam | $726,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Handorf Marjorie | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,937 | $849,415 | $677,328 | $172,087 |
| 2024 | $8,937 | $832,760 | $664,047 | $168,713 |
| 2023 | $8,698 | $816,432 | $651,027 | $165,405 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $800,424 | $638,262 | $162,162 |
| 2021 | $8,302 | $784,730 | $625,747 | $158,983 |
| 2020 | $8,252 | $776,684 | $619,331 | $157,353 |
| 2019 | $8,084 | $761,455 | $607,187 | $154,268 |
| 2018 | $7,911 | $746,525 | $595,281 | $151,244 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | $731,888 | $583,609 | $148,279 |
| 2016 | $7,566 | $717,538 | $572,166 | $145,372 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $706,760 | $563,571 | $143,189 |
| 2014 | $7,192 | $692,916 | $552,531 | $140,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map