Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
121 in this area
301 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $208,154
Beautiful home on the Avenues, 4BR/2BA is located close to schools, parks, & shopping. Hardwood floors, spacious living area. Kitchen appliances including washer/dryer. GFA/CA. Two bedrooms on the main. Two bedrooms in the basement (non conforming) with a storage room. New sewer line in 2023. Large backyard with wood privacy fence. One car detached garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Miguel | $175,000 | Title Express |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Miguel | $8,750 | |
| Open | Martinez Miguel | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $199,500 | +41.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $141,000 | -5.9% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2018 02/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2018 01/23/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | +7.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $211,615 | $21,000 | $190,615 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $202,540 | $21,000 | $181,540 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $161,817 | $19,600 | $142,217 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $161,817 | $19,600 | $142,217 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $148,888 | $19,600 | $129,288 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $143,915 | $19,600 | $124,315 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $140,294 | $19,600 | $120,694 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $132,398 | $19,600 | $112,798 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $132,398 | $19,600 | $112,798 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $132,398 | $19,600 | $112,798 |
| 2015 | $2,743 | $132,398 | $19,600 | $112,798 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $132,398 | $19,600 | $112,798 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,421 | $19,600 | $99,821 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Newman
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
(308) 765-1366
121 in this area
301 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
DeeJay January-Jackson
CHAMPION REALTY LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
JARED MACKRILL
NEBRASKA REALTY
(308) 631-6223
12 in this area
14 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
JO HURST
HOME TEAM REALTY INC
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26055
APN: 010115749
Ask me questions while you tour the home.