2605 E Grace St Richmond, VA 23223
Church Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,909 - $750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 E Grace St, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $648,977, approximately $341 per square foot. 2605 E Grace St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Annie C
Bought by
2709 Williamsburg Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Marshall Trustee Watson M
Bought by
Marshall Annie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2709 Williamsburg Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Annie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,156 | $532,000 | $195,000 | $337,000 |
| 2025 | $5,700 | $513,000 | $195,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $475,000 | $170,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $444,000 | $155,000 | $289,000 |