Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Albright
RE/MAX
(515) 321-3989
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $171,000
Great first time buyer or investment 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath. Updated and remodeled with new paint and flooring. This won't last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epc Llc | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Haus Jeffrey Laine | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Galvez Julio | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Thomas Construction Services Inc | $44,500 | Itc | |
| Beckman Jason | $49,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvez Julio | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Construction Services Inc | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Beckman Jason | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2015 05/20/15 | Sold | $47,000 | -20.2% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | For Sale | $58,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $141,700 | $29,600 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $105,870 | $25,200 | $80,670 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $121,400 | $25,200 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $96,800 | $20,600 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $96,800 | $20,600 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $84,500 | $18,100 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $84,500 | $18,100 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $73,000 | $15,600 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $73,000 | $15,600 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $68,500 | $14,500 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $55,000 | $14,500 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $73,300 | $14,100 | $59,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chris Albright
RE/MAX
(515) 321-3989
182 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Brandon Winn
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
(515) 314-5434
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Zineta Imamovic
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 556-6854
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 450476
APN: 050-00130000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.