2605 Fulle St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $333,658
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Fulle St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $326,415, approximately $285 per square foot. 2605 Fulle St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Elbe Raymond C
Bought by
Hernandez Ismael and Burger Jillian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,653
Outstanding Balance
$122,532
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Elbe Raymond C and Wietecha Jodie L
Bought by
Elbe Raymond C and The 2605 Fulle Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Lynn Corey David W and Lynn Corey Carolyn
Bought by
Elbe Raymond C and Wietecha Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Baunach Gertrude R
Bought by
Lynn Corey David W and Lynn Corey Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ismael | $238,000 | Pntn | |
| Elbe Raymond C | -- | Pntn | |
| Elbe Raymond C | $220,000 | Pntn | |
| Lynn Corey David W | $120,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ismael | $233,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Elbe Raymond C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Corey David W | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $29,000 | $5,070 | $23,930 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $24,000 | $4,290 | $19,710 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $24,000 | $4,290 | $19,710 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $24,000 | $4,290 | $19,710 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $20,053 | $2,535 | $17,518 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $20,053 | $2,535 | $17,518 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $22,406 | $2,535 | $19,871 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $17,757 | $2,340 | $15,417 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $19,471 | $2,340 | $17,131 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $20,597 | $2,340 | $18,257 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $16,394 | $2,145 | $14,249 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $16,394 | $2,145 | $14,249 |
| 2013 | $4,129 | $16,394 | $2,145 | $14,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map