4104 Jay Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,291
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4104 Jay Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $354,274, approximately $274 per square foot. 4104 Jay Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Hugo William C
Bought by
Fell David M and Fell Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fell David M | $237,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fell David M | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $32,000 | $6,731 | $25,269 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $27,000 | $5,696 | $21,304 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $27,000 | $5,696 | $21,304 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $27,000 | $5,696 | $21,304 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $20,547 | $3,365 | $17,182 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $20,547 | $3,365 | $17,182 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $22,958 | $3,365 | $19,593 |
| 2018 | $6,552 | $23,665 | $3,106 | $20,559 |
| 2017 | $6,438 | $23,665 | $3,106 | $20,559 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $23,665 | $3,106 | $20,559 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $19,910 | $2,847 | $17,063 |
| 2014 | $5,330 | $19,910 | $2,847 | $17,063 |
| 2013 | $5,184 | $19,910 | $2,847 | $17,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map