D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Don Simpson
TRI-CAL REALTY
(661) 900-3526
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $433,924
Custom home features extended family with separate living quarters at one end of home.Large bedrooms, kitchen, living room, patio areas.Quiet neighborhood close to College and shopping, 12 Solar Panels Move in ready Seller will help with closing costs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saludado Francisco | $390,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saludado Francisco | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | $390,000 | -9.1% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -2.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -1.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $447,200 | -0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $317,151 | $59,533 | $257,618 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $310,933 | $58,366 | $252,567 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $304,837 | $57,222 | $247,615 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $298,860 | $56,100 | $242,760 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $293,000 | $55,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $110,438 | $15,879 | $94,559 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $110,438 | $15,879 | $94,559 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $106,151 | $15,263 | $90,888 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $104,070 | $14,964 | $89,106 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $102,030 | $14,671 | $87,359 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $100,498 | $14,451 | $86,047 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $98,530 | $14,168 | $84,362 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Don Simpson
TRI-CAL REALTY
(661) 900-3526
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202412229
APN: 382-034-02-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.