2605 Marlington Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Marlington Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $502,825, approximately $273 per square foot. 2605 Marlington Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Howard Peggy A and Howard Charles W
Bought by
Kaesemyer Dennis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy M Kaesemeyer
Bought by
Kaesemeyer Dennis C and Howard Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Kaesemeyer Fred and Kaesemeyer Mary
Bought by
Kaesemeyer Dennis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaesemyer Dennis C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Kaesemeyer Dennis C | -- | -- | |
| Kaesemeyer Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $124,072 | $64,831 | $59,241 |
| 2023 | $7,601 | $124,072 | $64,831 | $59,241 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $110,982 | $53,718 | $57,264 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $110,982 | $53,718 | $57,264 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $110,982 | $53,718 | $57,264 |
| 2019 | $7,070 | $95,673 | $46,309 | $49,364 |
| 2018 | $7,081 | $95,673 | $46,309 | $49,364 |
| 2017 | $6,726 | $95,673 | $46,309 | $49,364 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $95,414 | $44,167 | $51,247 |
| 2015 | $6,135 | $95,414 | $44,167 | $51,247 |
| 2014 | $6,178 | $95,414 | $44,167 | $51,247 |
| 2013 | $5,768 | $87,536 | $40,520 | $47,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map