NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,330,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,960 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2021

Last sale price $849,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,362 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great opportunity to add finishing touches and updates to this fabulous 5 bedroom/3 Bath home on an acre of land boasting private views and pool & spa. This property has all of the best amenities including remodeled island kitchen, 2 master suites with upgraded baths, pool & spa, fenced backyard, circular driveway, plenty of parking, granny flat/bonus area and more! Solar for electricity is leased. Spacious light and bright living room offers hardwood floors and rock fireplace. Gourmet island kitchen boasts granite counter tops, 6 burner gas cooktop, double convection oven, built in refrigerator and walk in pantry. Separate master suite boasts open concept shower, custom lighting & cobblestone flooring. Second/original master bath has been upgraded from top to bottom. Spacious secondary bedrooms & enjoy two bonus rooms with access to the deck overlooking the pool, spa and view.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanne O'Leary

eXp Realty of Southern CA License #01007159 Listed on: 06/01/2021

eXp Realty of Southern CA

Last Buyer's Agent

Mirek Gorny

AARE License #01726910

AARE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • No Units Located Below
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 74077
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2391010100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2391010100
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2960.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Disability Features, Grab Bars In Bathroom(s), Parking, Ramp - Main Level
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.82
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Suite, Two Masters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
  • View: Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pool
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Heater

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural, Street Lights

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Lighting, Windows
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 43995.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 74077

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Hendrix Brian Scott and Hendrix Sherann Fon
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$849,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,222,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$373,426
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$679,200
Outstanding Balance
$614,931
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Hendrix Brian S and Hendrix Sherann F
Bought by
Hendrix Brian Scott and Hendrix Sherann Fon Shee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Shepard Properties Inc
Bought by
Hendrix Brian S and Hendrix Sherann F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Cole Franklin B and Cole Leah J
Bought by
Shepard Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuchs Raul $849,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego
Hendrix Brian Scott -- None Available
Hendrix Brian S $279,500 Orange Coast Title Company
Shepard Properties Inc $26,500 Orange Coast Title
-- $190,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuchs Raul $679,200
Previous Owner Hendrix Brian S $223,600
Closed Hendrix Brian S $27,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $849,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $849,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,030 $900,963 $320,568 $580,395
2024 $10,030 $883,298 $314,283 $569,015
2023 $9,794 $865,979 $308,121 $557,858
2022 $9,674 $849,000 $302,080 $546,920
2021 $5,215 $458,755 $163,228 $295,527
2020 $5,178 $454,052 $161,555 $292,497
2019 $5,053 $445,150 $158,388 $286,762
2018 $4,906 $436,423 $155,283 $281,140
2017 $741 $427,867 $152,239 $275,628
2016 $4,722 $419,478 $149,254 $270,224
2015 $4,669 $413,178 $147,013 $266,165
2014 $4,453 $405,086 $144,134 $260,952
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2106127

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 239-101-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.