2605 Sheldon St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $72,533 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,100
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Sheldon St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $94,633. 2605 Sheldon St is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Washburn David
Bought by
Queener Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Legacy Capital Llc
Bought by
Cates Floyd E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queener Jason | -- | -- | |
| Cates Floyd E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cates Floyd E | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $15,158 | $1,983 | $13,175 |
| 2024 | $383 | $14,775 | $1,983 | $12,792 |
| 2023 | $370 | $14,403 | $1,983 | $12,420 |
| 2022 | $354 | $14,042 | $1,983 | $12,059 |
| 2021 | $322 | $13,691 | $1,983 | $11,708 |
| 2020 | $316 | $13,350 | $1,983 | $11,367 |
| 2019 | $213 | $13,019 | $1,983 | $11,036 |
| 2018 | $204 | $12,698 | $1,983 | $10,715 |
| 2017 | $186 | $12,386 | $1,983 | $10,403 |
| 2016 | $186 | $12,083 | $1,983 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $178 | $11,789 | $1,983 | $9,806 |
| 2014 | $172 | $11,584 | $2,063 | $9,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map