Estimated Value: $112,153 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Simpson Highway 540, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $131,538, approximately $86 per square foot. 2605 Simpson Highway 540 is a home with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Michael A and Hudson Claire Michelle
Bought by
Rankin Michael and Rankin Leeann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,120
Outstanding Balance
$71,870
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$59,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
L-Garner Jimmie N and Garner Gilbert D
Bought by
Hudson Claire M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankin Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rankin Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Claire M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History