2605 Taylor St Chattanooga, TN 37406
East Chattanooga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,169 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Taylor St, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $131,792, approximately $130 per square foot. 2605 Taylor St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Homer G Mcbryar Living Trust
Bought by
Wood Gay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Battle Kim Levida
Bought by
Mcbryar Homer G and Mcbryar Delois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Gay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Gay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbryar Homer G | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $20,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $289 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |