2605 Yoder Dr Burlington, IA 52601
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 Yoder Dr, Burlington, IA 52601 and is currently estimated at $101,680, approximately $121 per square foot. 2605 Yoder Dr is a home located in Des Moines County with nearby schools including Burlington Community High School, Burlington Notre Dame Catholic Elementary School, and Burlington Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $77,400 | $11,400 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $68,800 | $11,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $68,800 | $11,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $66,300 | $11,400 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $66,300 | $11,400 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $66,300 | $11,400 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $66,300 | $11,400 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $53,300 | $11,400 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map