26050 Luckey Rd Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26050 Luckey Rd, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $271,117, approximately $141 per square foot. 26050 Luckey Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Schober Claire P
Bought by
Schober Matthew D and Schober Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,812
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$206,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Noll T Hamilton
Bought by
Schober Claire P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schober Matthew D | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Schober Claire P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schober Matthew D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $65,870 | $29,015 | $36,855 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $65,870 | $29,015 | $36,855 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $65,880 | $29,020 | $36,860 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $54,850 | $24,820 | $30,030 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $54,850 | $24,820 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $49,430 | $24,820 | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $49,430 | $24,820 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $49,430 | $24,820 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $47,250 | $20,650 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $47,250 | $20,650 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $47,250 | $20,650 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $44,380 | $17,780 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map