RENTED JUN 2, 2025

26055 PluMcOt Dr Corona, CA 92883

Estimated Value: $809,000 - $869,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,804 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $815,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,645 / mo

Highlights

  • Canyon View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Community Pool
  • Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Hiking Trails

About This Home

As of June 2025

This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home, built in 2019, is located in the peaceful suburban community of Corona, California. The front yard is beautifully landscaped, creating a welcoming first impression. Inside, the bright and spacious living room flows into the dining area and kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features modern appliances, granite countertops, and a large island for meal prep.

Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious master suite with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. The other three bedrooms share a full bathroom. The home is filled with natural light from large windows in each room.

The low-maintenance backyard offers a peaceful space for outdoor dining and relaxation. The property includes a solar lease (PPA) and HOA amenities such as a pool, spa, tennis courts, gym, rec room, soccer fields, skate park, and a dog park.
*have solar panels

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Olivia Huang

Latitude 33 Real Estate License #02161335 Listed on: 02/18/2025

Latitude 33 Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Mingrong Yang

Latitude 33 Real Estate License #02212634

Latitude 33 Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furniture Can Be Negotiated
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Canyon Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/18/25
  • Tax Lot 63
  • Tax Tract Number 419
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290891015

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $40 HOA Transfer Fee

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-02-18
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6000
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Transfer Fees: 40.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 290891015
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2804.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.43
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Canyon
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Tract Number: 419.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
May 20, 2023
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Views
169
Current Estimated Value
$842,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$647,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$647,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Craft Joseph K and Craft Shaulah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$519,109
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wu Ching Feng $815,000 None Listed On Document
Singh Harpreet -- None Listed On Document
Singh Harpreet $775,000 Lawyers Title
Craft Joseph K $531,000 Calatlantic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Singh Harpreet $647,000
Previous Owner Singh Harpreet $647,000
Previous Owner Craft Joseph K $519,109
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Price Changed $4,000 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $4,120 +3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Rent $4,000 0.0% --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $815,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $815,000 +5.2% $291 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $775,000 -3.0% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2022 06/11/22 For Sale $799,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,754 $847,926 $254,898 $593,028
2023 $13,754 $775,000 $75,000 $700,000
2022 $9,170 $546,917 $77,292 $469,625
2021 $9,042 $536,194 $75,777 $460,417
2020 $9,003 $530,696 $75,000 $455,696
2019 $5,777 $82,488 $82,488 $0
2018 $2,574 $80,871 $80,871 $0

MLS Number: OC25035803

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 290-891-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.