NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2606 Avolet Ct Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2023

Last sale price $429,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,153 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 48 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Fitness Center
  • Pond View
  • B.D. Gullett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of July 2023

Highly desirable waterfront Villa in Lakewood Ranch offering maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath with oversized screened lanai. The neutral color palette throughout is ready for your personal touches. Kitchen is equipped with 42inch cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with gas stove and breakfast nook. In the master suite you will find a granite vanity, separate water closet, glass enclosed walk in shower and walk in closet. Other features worth mentioning include, crown molding, epoxy garage floors, smart home, landscape irrigation, tankless water heater, pavers in drive and lanai. Community amenities include first class fitness center, community clubhouse, pools, numerous walking paths and lifestyle director. The community offers three access points to Bob Gardener Park. This park offers playgrounds, dog park with swimming lake, sport fields, and a frisbee golf course. Near by Lakewood Ranch Main Street and Waterside hold weekly events. This community offers something for everyone! Don't miss your shot for a chance at this opulent lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roxanne Stephenson

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY License #3559103 Listed on: 04/04/2023

MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Irvine

DALE SORENSEN REAL ESTATE, INC License #3364211

DALE SORENSEN REAL ESTATE, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,849

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,464 Sq Ft Lot
  • 48 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Private Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PD-MU

HOA Fees

  • $500 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities
  • Nancy Haynes / Resource Property Association, Phone Number (941) 242-2779
  • Resource Property Association
  • Built by Lennar
  • Arbor Grande Subdivision, Dahlia Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,849

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,464 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$500 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1571
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2349
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6464
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 218.23
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 273.07
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 145.95

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 48
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 48

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1499
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Nancy Haynes / Resource Property
  • Phone: 941-242-2779
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Resource Property
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see Condominium Documents for Pet Restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 100
  • Pet Size: Large (61-100 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5996.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 499.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 499.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Mona Jain Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: 580004509
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA to verify. Please see HOA Documents for Rental Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5848.67
  • Tax Lot: 88
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1361

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Approval Process: Please see HOA Documents for Rental Restrictions

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2023
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Copeland Roger William and Copeland Paula Kay
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$429,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-4.65%
Views
198
Current Estimated Value
$394,441

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$34,559
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.94%
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Outstanding Balance
$104,371
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,070

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Copeland Roger William and Copeland Paula Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hartman Kathy $429,000 None Listed On Document
Copeland Roger William $275,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hartman Kathy $107,250
Previous Owner Copeland Roger William $206,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Sold $429,000 -2.5% $273 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $280 / Sq Ft
04/04/2023 04/04/23 For Sale $449,900 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,592 $381,784 $59,500 $322,284
2023 $6,592 $385,071 $59,500 $325,571
2022 $5,849 $306,769 $40,000 $266,769
2021 $1,881 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2020 $2,102 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2019 $2,112 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2018 $2,261 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2017 $1,159 $96 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4566162

Stellar MLS

APN: 5800-0450-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.