2606 E El Segundo Blvd Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $522,568 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 E El Segundo Blvd, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $539,642, approximately $623 per square foot. 2606 E El Segundo Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Meshekow Marc and Meshekow Mark
Bought by
Sanchez Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,685
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Sellers Bennetta M
Bought by
Meshekow Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Alfonso | $90,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meshekow Mark | $50,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Alfonso | $89,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $151,133 | $94,213 | $56,920 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $148,170 | $92,366 | $55,804 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $145,265 | $90,555 | $54,710 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $142,418 | $88,780 | $53,638 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $139,627 | $87,040 | $52,587 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $135,487 | $84,459 | $51,028 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $132,831 | $82,803 | $50,028 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $127,676 | $79,589 | $48,087 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $125,759 | $78,394 | $47,365 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $123,297 | $76,859 | $46,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map