2606 Mountain View Dr Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,012
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Mountain View Dr, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $210,334, approximately $104 per square foot. 2606 Mountain View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monterrey Elementary School, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Saltman Adeline M
Bought by
Carrasco Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Virginia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $19,869 | $2,230 | $17,639 |
| 2024 | $480 | $19,290 | $2,230 | $17,060 |
| 2023 | $480 | $18,729 | $2,230 | $16,499 |
| 2022 | $449 | $18,183 | $2,230 | $15,953 |
| 2021 | $434 | $17,654 | $2,230 | $15,424 |
| 2020 | $426 | $17,140 | $2,230 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $423 | $16,641 | $2,230 | $14,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map