2606 S Scott St Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 S Scott St, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $354,282, approximately $438 per square foot. 2606 S Scott St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Albrecht Joseph W and Albrecht Christine A
Bought by
Adelman Adrienne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Albrecht Joseph W and Albrecht Christine A
Bought by
Albrecht Joseph W and Albrecht Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Stawierej Witold
Bought by
Albrecht Joseph W and Zipparo Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Widlowski Jim J and Wadman Nancy
Bought by
Stawierej Witold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adelman Adrienne | $317,000 | -- | |
| Albrecht Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Albrecht Joseph W | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stawierej Witold | $160,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albrecht Joseph W | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stawierej Witold | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $26,000 | $10,763 | $15,237 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $20,992 | $8,969 | $12,023 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $24,000 | $8,969 | $15,031 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $24,000 | $8,969 | $15,031 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $18,248 | $7,474 | $10,774 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $18,248 | $7,474 | $10,774 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $20,504 | $7,474 | $13,030 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $18,702 | $6,577 | $12,125 |
| 2017 | $4,503 | $18,702 | $6,577 | $12,125 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $18,702 | $6,577 | $12,125 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $17,896 | $5,680 | $12,216 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $17,896 | $5,680 | $12,216 |
| 2013 | $4,405 | $17,896 | $5,680 | $12,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map