2630 S Scott St Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 S Scott St, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $470,282, approximately $194 per square foot. 2630 S Scott St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Perez Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Guadalupe and Huerta Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,885
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Tabor Jean and Zeimet Jean A
Bought by
Perez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,063
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$409,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Zeimet James A
Bought by
Tabor Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Guadalupe | -- | First American Title | |
| Perez Guadalupe | $215,000 | -- | |
| Tabor Jean | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Guadalupe | $83,200 | |
| Open | Perez Guadalupe | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,617 | $48,000 | $9,018 | $38,982 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $36,000 | $7,515 | $28,485 |
| 2023 | $8,383 | $36,000 | $7,515 | $28,485 |
| 2022 | $8,383 | $36,000 | $7,515 | $28,485 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $26,839 | $6,262 | $20,577 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $26,839 | $6,262 | $20,577 |
| 2019 | $7,193 | $30,157 | $6,262 | $23,895 |
| 2018 | $7,631 | $28,951 | $5,511 | $23,440 |
| 2017 | $7,514 | $28,951 | $5,511 | $23,440 |
| 2016 | $7,351 | $28,951 | $5,511 | $23,440 |
| 2015 | $6,987 | $25,736 | $4,759 | $20,977 |
| 2014 | $6,856 | $25,736 | $4,759 | $20,977 |
| 2013 | $6,668 | $25,736 | $4,759 | $20,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map