2606 Wabash Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,412 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2606 Wabash Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $223,853, approximately $162 per square foot. 2606 Wabash Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Kromer Beverly Ann and Kromer Raymond Leo
Bought by
Kromer Beverly Ann and Kromer James Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kromer Beverly Ann | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $104,400 | $17,400 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $26 | $94,100 | $17,400 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $82,100 | $17,400 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $73,900 | $16,000 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $69,100 | $11,600 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $66,100 | $11,600 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $60,600 | $11,600 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $50,400 | $11,600 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $50,400 | $11,600 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $43,600 | $11,600 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $40,900 | $23,235 | $17,665 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $39,200 | $12,780 | $26,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map