2607 98th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 98th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $930,668, approximately $348 per square foot. 2607 98th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Dudarov Valeriy A
Bought by
Dudarov Valeriy A and Dudarov William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Jacobsen Homes Inc
Bought by
Dudarov Valeriy A and Dudarova Yevgeniya I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudarov Valeriy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dudarov Valeriy A | $519,950 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dudarov Valeriy A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,116 | $876,400 | $440,000 | $436,400 |
| 2025 | $7,116 | $815,100 | $390,000 | $425,100 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $750,600 | $340,000 | $410,600 |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $835,700 | $375,000 | $460,700 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $658,700 | $263,000 | $395,700 |
| 2020 | $6,172 | $549,100 | $212,000 | $337,100 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $509,500 | $172,000 | $337,500 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $481,200 | $180,000 | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $428,500 | $147,000 | $281,500 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $392,700 | $123,000 | $269,700 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $378,200 | $115,000 | $263,200 |
| 2013 | $4,260 | $304,300 | $88,000 | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map