2631 98th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 98th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $879,854, approximately $351 per square foot. 2631 98th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Bui Vy
Bought by
Bui Family Trust and Bui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Nicholas
Bought by
Bui Vy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Gorbunov Daniel and Gorbunov Natalya
Bought by
Bui Vy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2006
Sold by
Jacobsen Homes Inc
Bought by
Gorbunov Daniel and Gorbunov Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Shadow Rock Llc
Bought by
Jacobsen Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,167,696
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Family Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bui Vy T | $112,359 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Bui Vy T | $380,280 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gorbunov Daniel | $509,950 | Pnwt | |
| Jacobsen Homes Inc | $1,200,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bui Vy T | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorbunov Daniel | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorbunov Daniel | $407,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobsen Homes Inc | $3,167,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,698 | $825,400 | $418,000 | $407,400 |
| 2025 | $6,072 | $767,200 | $370,500 | $396,700 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $705,900 | $323,000 | $382,900 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $799,200 | $363,800 | $435,400 |
| 2022 | $5,767 | $629,000 | $255,100 | $373,900 |
| 2020 | $5,841 | $519,600 | $201,400 | $318,200 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $482,100 | $163,400 | $318,700 |
| 2018 | $858 | $455,400 | $171,000 | $284,400 |
| 2017 | $947 | $405,500 | $139,700 | $265,800 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $371,500 | $116,900 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $357,800 | $109,300 | $248,500 |
| 2013 | $4,031 | $287,900 | $83,600 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map