2607 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,263
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $243,263, approximately $200 per square foot. 2607 Angier Ave is a home with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Durham
Bought by
Clay Tawana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,063
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Tawana | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Tawana | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $273,441 | $95,700 | $177,741 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $165,958 | $23,100 | $142,858 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $165,958 | $23,100 | $142,858 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $165,958 | $23,100 | $142,858 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $165,958 | $23,100 | $142,858 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $173,461 | $23,100 | $150,361 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $173,461 | $23,100 | $150,361 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $104,051 | $14,437 | $89,614 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,437 | $14,437 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map