2607 E Meredith Dr Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,187,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 E Meredith Dr, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,177,647, approximately $800 per square foot. 2607 E Meredith Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1980
Bought by
Al Ugaily Falah H and And Nawal I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Ugaily Falah H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,615 | $1,054,520 | $543,000 | $511,520 |
| 2023 | $10,706 | $948,690 | $513,000 | $435,690 |
| 2022 | $10,022 | $876,420 | $473,000 | $403,420 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $766,440 | $403,000 | $363,440 |
| 2020 | $8,716 | $736,440 | $373,000 | $363,440 |
| 2019 | $8,361 | $706,440 | $343,000 | $363,440 |
| 2018 | $7,894 | $686,440 | $323,000 | $363,440 |
| 2017 | $7,970 | $686,440 | $323,000 | $363,440 |
| 2016 | $7,952 | $686,440 | $323,000 | $363,440 |
| 2015 | $7,365 | $659,920 | $313,000 | $346,920 |
| 2014 | $7,348 | $659,920 | $313,000 | $346,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map