10012 Fairoaks Rd Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,080,000 - $1,400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10012 Fairoaks Rd, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,231,962, approximately $692 per square foot. 10012 Fairoaks Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Kalaris Themis
Bought by
Kramer Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,092
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,125,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Mark | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Mark | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,213 | $901,120 | $491,000 | $410,120 |
| 2024 | $10,213 | $881,590 | $491,000 | $390,590 |
| 2023 | $9,949 | $881,590 | $491,000 | $390,590 |
| 2022 | $9,674 | $846,040 | $481,000 | $365,040 |
| 2021 | $9,048 | $771,040 | $406,000 | $365,040 |
| 2020 | $8,881 | $750,380 | $406,000 | $344,380 |
| 2019 | $8,881 | $750,380 | $406,000 | $344,380 |
| 2018 | $8,112 | $705,380 | $361,000 | $344,380 |
| 2017 | $7,899 | $680,380 | $336,000 | $344,380 |
| 2016 | $7,766 | $670,380 | $326,000 | $344,380 |
| 2015 | $7,197 | $644,870 | $326,000 | $318,870 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $614,010 | $316,000 | $298,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map