2607 Joan Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $792,220 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Joan Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $877,055, approximately $532 per square foot. 2607 Joan Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Smyser David B and Smyser Sandra B
Bought by
Sargent Andrew D and Sargent Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,700
Outstanding Balance
$43,004
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$834,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Andrew D | $200,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Andrew D | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $313,519 | $125,404 | $188,115 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $307,373 | $122,946 | $184,427 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $301,347 | $120,536 | $180,811 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $295,439 | $118,173 | $177,266 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $289,647 | $115,856 | $173,791 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $286,678 | $114,669 | $172,009 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $281,058 | $112,421 | $168,637 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $275,548 | $110,217 | $165,331 |
| 2017 | $751 | $270,146 | $108,056 | $162,090 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $264,850 | $105,938 | $158,912 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $260,872 | $104,347 | $156,525 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $255,762 | $102,303 | $153,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map