2607 Partlow Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Crestview Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Partlow Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $601,557, approximately $221 per square foot. 2607 Partlow Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Miller Elizabeth
Bought by
Miller James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Miller James E
Bought by
Miller Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Miller James E and Miller Elizabeth
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Miller James E and Miller Elizabeth
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Miller James E
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Slusarek Martin J and Slusarek Doris B
Bought by
Miller James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Slusarek Martin J and Slusarek Doris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Elizabeth | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller James E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller James E | -- | -- | |
| Miller James E | -- | -- | |
| Miller James E | $244,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Slusarek Martin J | $63,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller James E | $213,000 | |
| Closed | Miller James E | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,108 | $170,316 | $36,083 | $134,233 |
| 2023 | $10,108 | $150,455 | $31,875 | $118,580 |
| 2022 | $9,556 | $159,031 | $30,154 | $128,877 |
| 2021 | $10,231 | $151,458 | $28,718 | $122,740 |
| 2020 | $10,030 | $149,058 | $28,263 | $120,795 |
| 2019 | $9,846 | $144,857 | $27,466 | $117,391 |
| 2018 | $9,959 | $143,951 | $26,861 | $117,090 |
| 2017 | $9,796 | $140,235 | $26,168 | $114,067 |
| 2016 | $9,768 | $137,217 | $25,605 | $111,612 |
| 2015 | $9,592 | $131,939 | $24,620 | $107,319 |
| 2014 | $9,592 | $125,691 | $24,620 | $101,071 |
| 2013 | $9,592 | $125,691 | $24,620 | $101,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map