Estimated Value: $518,182 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2607 Remuda Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $547,796, approximately $382 per square foot. 2607 Remuda Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wahlquist Junior High School and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Clark Thomas G
Bought by
Roth Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,064
Outstanding Balance
$107,657
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Clark Tom
Bought by
Clark Thomas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Corp Of The Presiding Bishop Of The Chur
Bought by
Vord Meyer Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Lowell S
Bought by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Samuel | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Clark Thomas G | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Clark Thomas G | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Vord Meyer Construction Inc | -- | -- | |
| Vord Meyer Construction Inc | -- | Home Abstract | |
| Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roth Samuel | $187,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $459,548 | $191,078 | $268,470 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $249,149 | $105,092 | $144,057 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $244,200 | $104,800 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $265,650 | $94,950 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $287 | $362,000 | $108,851 | $253,149 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $305,000 | $108,851 | $196,149 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $284,000 | $90,006 | $193,994 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $249,000 | $75,473 | $173,527 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $228,000 | $73,731 | $154,269 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $121,351 | $42,726 | $78,625 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $108,555 | $31,756 | $76,799 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $98,538 | $31,756 | $66,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map