Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Nobers
JANUS REALTY ADVISORS
(724) 237-4259
2 in this area
446 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $92,289
Endless Possibilities Await! Whether you're an investor or a buyer with a vision, this is an excellent opportunity to create something truly special. Bring your imagination and contractor! Centrally located close to public transportation, restaurants, and downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JANUS REALTY ADVISORS License #RB069237 Listed on: 06/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Ivery J | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrill Ivery J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $20,000 | -47.2% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $37,900 | -5.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $44,900 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $44,900 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $204 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2025 | $730 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $730 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $730 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $721 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $721 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $717 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $717 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $51 | $31,700 | $7,600 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $310 | $13,700 | $7,600 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $65 | $13,700 | $7,600 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $65 | $13,700 | $7,600 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $303 | $13,700 | $7,600 | $6,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Nobers
JANUS REALTY ADVISORS
(724) 237-4259
2 in this area
446 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Shedlock
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 478-4150
4 in this area
950 Total Sales
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1706467
APN: 0013-S-00001-0000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.